Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Western Michigan 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
D. Brown19.13.51.82.80.21.434.0327445
S. Whittington16.18.91.11.91.50.831.82817544
C. Tava11.85.72.93.30.51.229.62513843
A. Richie7.92.22.31.30.10.933.2225843
T. Haymond7.13.80.91.50.10.523.9219339
J. Klein3.41.10.50.80.00.211.6145329
K. McCormick2.81.00.20.20.20.18.5144230
C. Harris2.41.10.40.30.10.14.8123315
A. Avery1.81.80.20.50.60.29.8108223
H. Hoerdemann1.80.30.50.10.00.34.0123326
T. Perry1.23.21.21.00.20.516.9511532
V. Washington III1.20.30.00.20.00.13.36108
M. Matasovic0.80.80.10.50.20.15.553117
T. Brennan0.20.20.00.30.00.11.62207

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
D. Brown176-428 41.1%80-247 32.4%199-258 77.1%19-1173.563119.1
S. Whittington188-357 52.7%6-33 18.2%117-152 77.0%74-2758.949916.1
C. Tava138-236 58.5%1-10 10.0%113-173 65.3%59-1875.739011.8
A. Richie70-168 41.7%43-104 41.3%77-106 72.6%7-742.22607.9
T. Haymond73-168 43.5%19-60 31.7%42-62 67.7%34-1093.82077.1
J. Klein38-81 46.9%17-37 45.9%19-21 90.5%1-371.11123.4
K. McCormick30-74 40.5%22-58 37.9%5-5 100.0%8-301.0872.8
C. Harris12-19 63.2%2-5 40.0%3-7 42.9%5-131.1292.4
A. Avery21-53 39.6%0-0 -14-21 66.7%26-591.8561.8
H. Hoerdemann5-14 35.7%1-7 14.3%9-12 75.0%3-30.3201.8
T. Perry13-44 29.5%1-13 7.7%13-24 54.2%25-1063.2401.2
V. Washington III7-21 33.3%3-15 20.0%4-8 50.0%1-60.3211.2
M. Matasovic7-18 38.9%0-2 0.0%5-7 71.4%9-180.8190.8
T. Brennan1-3 33.3%0-2 0.0%0-0 -0-20.220.2

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
D. Brown33112293-261-92 (0.7:1)547
S. Whittington3198774-034-58 (0.6:1)4724
C. Tava3397788-296-108 (0.9:1)1739
A. Richie33109781-277-43 (1.8:1)430
T. Haymond2969457-026-43 (0.6:1)315
J. Klein3338422-016-28 (0.6:1)06
K. McCormick3126330-06-7 (0.9:1)62
C. Harris12585-05-4 (1.3:1)11
A. Avery3231357-06-17 (0.4:1)185
H. Hoerdemann11443-05-1 (5.0:1)03
T. Perry3355758-041-32 (1.3:1)616
V. Washington III18596-00-4 (0.0:1)02
M. Matasovic2413325-13-12 (0.3:1)43
T. Brennan9143-00-3 (0.0:1)01



Western Michigan NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BroncoBlitz.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.